cBallast
Industrial Parts Catalog
Datasheet generated 2026-10-12
sales@cballast.com
cballast.com

Oerlikon Saf Spezial Electrode vacpac - 4mm, 450mm, 2.6kg, 15.6kg

Oerlikon · Tools & Workshop Consumables · Welding Equipment
Part Number
20140041VP  ·  HS 8311.10
Oerlikon Saf Spezial Electrode vacpac - 4mm, 450mm, 2.6kg, 15.6kg

Oerlikon Saf Spezial Electrode vacpac. Electrodes (Tool / Welding, welding equipment, and gases / Welding wire and filler material). Principal data: wire thickness 4 mm, length 450 mm, weight per package 2.6 kg, weight per carton 15.6 kg. Supplied under manufacturer part number 20140041VP, EAN 4028659107648, HS code 8311.10, country of origin Romania.

Technical Specifications

Product typeElectrodes
Product groupWelding, welding equipment, and gases
Wire thickness4 mm
Length450 mm
Weight per package2.6 kg
Weight per carton15.6 kg
Sales unitCarton, Pallet
Carbon footprint (EPD)2.5647 kg CO2e per kg
Country of originRomania
Customs tariff code (EU CN)83111000
HS code8311.10
Manufacturer part number20140041VP
GTIN (EAN)4028659107648

Properties

MOQ1

Cross-References