cBallast
Industrial Parts Catalog
Datasheet generated 2026-10-12
sales@cballast.com
cballast.com

Elga Cromarod 253 Electrode - 2.5mm, 300mm, 2.5kg, 7.5kg, Stainless steel

Elga · Tools & Workshop Consumables · Welding Equipment
Part Number
393219  ·  HS 8311.10
Elga Cromarod 253 Electrode - 2.5mm, 300mm, 2.5kg, 7.5kg, Stainless steel

Elga Cromarod 253 Electrode. Electrodes (Tool / Welding, welding equipment, and gases / Welding wire and filler material). Principal data: wire thickness 2.5 mm, length 300 mm, weight per package 2.5 kg, weight per carton 7.5 kg. Supplied under manufacturer part number 393219, HS code 8311.10, country of origin Germany.

Technical Specifications

Product typeElectrodes
Product groupWelding, welding equipment, and gases
Wire thickness2.5 mm
Length300 mm
Weight per package2.5 kg
Weight per carton7.5 kg
Used forStainless steel
CE certificationCE construction product regulation
Sales unitPack, Carton
Carbon footprint (EPD)6.9843 kg CO2e per kg
Country of originGermany
Customs tariff code (EU CN)83111000
HS code8311.10
Manufacturer part number393219

Properties

MOQ1

Cross-References

Attached Documents